FA Cup Fixtures

The FA Cup Fixtures 2021 – 2022

The Emirates FA Cup 2021-22 third round ties will take place between Friday 7 and Monday 10 January

The full schedule and further live broadcast details for the third round of the Emirates FA Cup’s 150th anniversary season have today been confirmed following selections by BBC Wales, S4C and international broadcasters. This page has been updated on the 13th December 2021

FRIDAY 7 JANUARY 2022

• Swindon Town v Manchester City at 8pm on ITV1 and ITV Hub

SATURDAY 8 JANUARY 2022

• Bristol City v Fulham at 12.30pm
• Burnley v Huddersfield Town at 12.30pm
• Coventry City v Derby County at 12.30pm
• Hartlepool United v Blackpool at 12.30pm
• Mansfield Town v Middlesbrough at 12.30pm
• Millwall v Crystal Palace at 12.45pm on ITV1 and ITV Hub
• Barnsley v Ipswich Town or Barrow at 3pm
• Boreham Wood v AFC Wimbledon at 3pm
• Kidderminster Harriers v Reading at 3pm
• Leicester City v Watford at 3pm
• Newcastle United v Cambridge United at 3pm
• Peterborough United v Bristol Rovers at 3pm
• Port Vale v Brentford at 3pm
• Queens Park Rangers v Rotherham United at 3pm
• West Bromwich Albion v Brighton & Hove Albion at 3pm
• Wigan Athletic v Blackburn Rovers at 3pm
• Birmingham City v Plymouth Argyle at 5.30pm
• Chelsea v Chesterfield at 5.30pm
• Hull City v Everton at 5.30pm on BBC One and BBC iPlayer
• Swansea City v Southampton at 5.30pm on BBC Wales
• Yeovil Town v AFC Bournemouth at 5.30pm

SUNDAY 9 JANUARY 2022

• Luton Town v Harrogate Town at 12:30pm
• Cardiff City v Preston North End at 2pm on S4C
• Charlton Athletic v Norwich City at 2pm
• Liverpool v Shrewsbury Town at 2pm (Subject to Police approval)
• Stoke City v Leyton Orient at 2pm
• Tottenham Hotspur v Morecambe at 2pm
• Wolverhampton Wanderers v Sheffield United at 2pm
• West Ham United v Leeds United at 2.15pm on ITV1 and ITV Hub
• Nottingham Forest v Arsenal at 5.15pm on ITV1 and ITV Hub

MONDAY 10 JANUARY 2022

• Manchester United v Aston Villa at 7.55pm on BBC One and BBC iPlayer

Clubs selected for live broadcast by either BBC Wales or S4C will receive a fee of £48,000 each and those involved in fixtures that have been moved away from 3pm on Saturday 8 January 2022 will receive £32,500 respectively unless they have been chosen for live broadcast by the BBC or ITV.

Winning clubs in the third round will also receive £82,000 from the competition’s prize fund.

Any further broadcast details for the third round will be announced in due course.

FA CUP ARCHIVE DETAILS BELOW

The Final for the FA Cup Trophy is to be held at Wembley Stadium London.

Arsenal VS Chelsea

KO @ 5pm – Saturday 27th May 2017

All of the Cup Results for 2017 are listed below:

Sunday 23rd April 2017
The Emirates FA Cup – Semi-Final
Arsenal 2-1 Manchester City
Saturday 22nd April 2017
The Emirates FA Cup – Semi-Final
Chelsea 4-2 Tottenham Hotspur
Monday 13th March 2017
The Emirates FA Cup – Sixth Round
Chelsea 1-0 Manchester United
Sunday 12th March 2017
The Emirates FA Cup – Sixth Round
Tottenham Hotspur 6-0 Millwall
Saturday 11th March 2017
The Emirates FA Cup – Sixth Round
Middlesbrough 0-2 Manchester City
Arsenal 5-0 Lincoln City
Wednesday 1st March 2017
The Emirates FA Cup – Fifth Round
R Manchester City 5-1 Huddersfield Town
Monday 20th February 2017
The Emirates FA Cup – Fifth Round
Sutton United 0-2 Arsenal
Sunday 19th February 2017
The Emirates FA Cup – Fifth Round
Fulham 0-3 Tottenham Hotspur
Blackburn Rovers 1-2 Manchester United
Saturday 18th February 2017
The Emirates FA Cup – Fifth Round
Burnley 0-1 Lincoln City
Huddersfield Town 0-0 Manchester City
Middlesbrough 3-2 Oxford United
Millwall 1-0 Leicester City
Wolverhampton Wanderers 0-2 Chelsea
Wednesday 8th February 2017
The Emirates FA Cup – Fourth Round
R Leicester City 3-1 Derby County
Sunday 29th January 2017
The Emirates FA Cup – Fourth Round
Millwall 1-0 Watford
Fulham 4-1 Hull City
Sutton United 1-0 Leeds United
Manchester United 4-0 Wigan Athletic
Saturday 28th January 2017
The Emirates FA Cup – Fourth Round
Liverpool 1-2 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Blackburn Rovers 2-0 Blackpool
Burnley 2-0 Bristol City
Chelsea 4-0 Brentford
Crystal Palace 0-3 Manchester City
Lincoln City 3-1 Brighton & Hove Albion
Middlesbrough 1-0 Accrington Stanley
Oxford United 3-0 Newcastle United
Rochdale 0-4 Huddersfield Town
Tottenham Hotspur 4-3 Wycombe Wanderers
Southampton 0-5 Arsenal
Friday 27th January 2017
The Emirates FA Cup – Fourth Round
Derby County 2-2 Leicester City
Wednesday 18th January 2017
The Emirates FA Cup – Third Round
R Newcastle United 3-1 Birmingham City
R Plymouth Argyle 0-1 Liverpool
R Southampton 1-0 Norwich City
Tuesday 17th January 2017
The Emirates FA Cup – Third Round
R AFC Wimbledon 1-3 Sutton United
R Barnsley 1-2 Blackpool
R Burnley 2-0 Sunderland
R Fleetwood Town 0-1 Bristol City
R Crystal Palace 2-1 Bolton Wanderers
R Lincoln City 1-0 Ipswich Town
Monday 9th January 2017
The Emirates FA Cup – Third Round
Cambridge United 1-2 Leeds United
Sunday 8th January 2017
The Emirates FA Cup – Third Round
Cardiff City 1-2 Fulham
Liverpool 0-0 Plymouth Argyle
Chelsea 4-1 Peterborough United
Middlesbrough 3-0 Sheffield Wednesday
Tottenham Hotspur 2-0 Aston Villa
Saturday 7th January 2017
The Emirates FA Cup – Third Round
Manchester United 4-0 Reading
Accrington Stanley 2-1 Luton Town
Barrow 0-2 Rochdale
Birmingham City 1-1 Newcastle United
Blackpool 0-0 Barnsley
Bolton Wanderers 0-0 Crystal Palace
Brentford 5-1 Eastleigh
Brighton & Hove Albion 2-0 Milton Keynes Dons
Bristol City 0-0 Fleetwood Town
Everton 1-2 Leicester City
Huddersfield Town 4-0 Port Vale
Hull City 2-0 Swansea City
Ipswich Town 2-2 Lincoln City
Millwall 3-0 Bournemouth
Norwich City 2-2 Southampton
Queens Park Rangers 1-2 Blackburn Rovers
Rotherham United 2-3 Oxford United
Stoke City 0-2 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Sunderland 0-0 Burnley
Sutton United 0-0 AFC Wimbledon
Watford 2-0 Burton Albion
West Bromwich Albion 1-2 Derby County
Wigan Athletic 2-0 Nottingham Forest
Wycombe Wanderers 2-1 Stourbridge
Preston North End 1-2 Arsenal
Friday 6th January 2017
The Emirates FA Cup – Third Round
West Ham United 0-5 Manchester City
Wednesday 21st December 2016
The Emirates FA Cup – Second Round
R Newport County 0-1 Plymouth Argyle
Tuesday 20th December 2016
The Emirates FA Cup – Second Round
R Peterborough United 2-0 Notts County
Tuesday 13th December 2016
The Emirates FA Cup – Second Round
R FC Halifax Town 0-2 Eastleigh
R Fleetwood Town 3-2 Shrewsbury Town
R Milton Keynes Dons 3-1 Charlton Athletic
R Oxford United 3-0 Macclesfield Town
Stourbridge 1-0 Northampton Town 
Monday 5th December 2016
The Emirates FA Cup – Second Round
Lincoln City 3-2 Oldham Athletic
Sunday 4th December 2016
The Emirates FA Cup – Second Round
Curzon Ashton 3-4 AFC Wimbledon
Bolton Wanderers 3-2 Sheffield United
Bristol Rovers 1-2 Barrow
Cambridge United 4-0 Coventry City
Eastleigh 3-3 FC Halifax Town
Millwall 5-2 Braintree Town
Notts County 2-2 Peterborough United
Woking 0-3 Accrington Stanley
Port Vale 4-0 Hartlepool United
Saturday 3rd December 2016
The Emirates FA Cup – Second Round
Blackpool 1-0 Brackley Town
Carlisle United 0-2 Rochdale
Charlton Athletic 0-0 Milton Keynes Dons
Chesterfield 0-5 Wycombe Wanderers
Luton Town 6-2 Solihull Moors
Plymouth Argyle 0-0 Newport County
Shrewsbury Town 0-0 Fleetwood Town
Sutton United 2-1 Cheltenham Town
Friday 2nd December 2016
The Emirates FA Cup – Second Round
Macclesfield Town 0-0 Oxford United
Thursday 17th November 2016
The Emirates FA Cup – First Round
R Dover Athletic 2-4 Cambridge United
Wednesday 16th November 2016
The Emirates FA Cup – First Round
R Brackley Town 4-3 Gillingham
Tuesday 15th November 2016
The Emirates FA Cup – First Round
R AFC Wimbledon 5-0 Bury
R Barrow 2-1 Taunton Town
R Bristol Rovers 4-2 Crawley Town
R Coventry City 2-1 Morecambe
R Crewe Alexandra 1-4 Cheltenham Town
R FC Halifax Town 2-1 Dagenham & Redbridge 
R Fleetwood Town 4-1 Southport
R Newport County 4-1 Alfreton Town
R Notts County 2-0 Boreham Wood
R Rochdale 2-0 Maidstone United
R Solihull Moors 1-1 Yeovil Town
Solihull Moors win 4-2 on penalties
R Swindon Town 1-3 Eastleigh
Monday 14th November 2016
The Emirates FA Cup – First Round
R Curzon Ashton 3-1 Westfields
R Stourbridge 3-0 Whitehawk
Monday 7th November 2016
The Emirates FA Cup – First Round
Southport 0-0 Fleetwood Town
Sunday 6th November 2016
The Emirates FA Cup – First Round
Alfreton Town 1-1 Newport County
Blackpool 2-0 Kidderminster Harriers
Boreham Wood 2-2 Notts County
Hartlepool United 3-0 Stamford
Maidstone United 1-1 Rochdale
Morecambe 1-1 Coventry City
Sheffield United 6-0 Leyton Orient
St Albans City 3-5 Carlisle United
Taunton Town 2-2 Barrow
Saturday 5th November 2016
The Emirates FA Cup – First Round
Crawley Town 1-1 Bristol Rovers
Merstham 0-5 Oxford United
Bolton Wanderers 1-0 Grimsby Town
Bradford City 1-2 Accrington Stanley
Braintree Town 7-0 Eastbourne Borough
Bury 2-2 AFC Wimbledon
Cambridge United 1-1 Dover Athletic
Charlton Athletic 3-1 Scunthorpe United
Cheltenham Town 1-1 Crewe Alexandra
Colchester United 1-2 Chesterfield
Dagenham & Redbridge 0-0 FC Halifax Town
Dartford 3-6 Sutton United
Exeter City 1-3 Luton Town
Gillingham 2-2 Brackley Town
Lincoln City 2-1 Altrincham
Mansfield Town 1-2 Plymouth Argyle
Milton Keynes Dons 3-2 Spennymoor Town
Northampton Town 6-0 Harrow Borough
Oldham Athletic 2-1 Doncaster Rovers
Peterborough United 2-1 Chesham United
Port Vale 1-0 Stevenage
Portsmouth 1-2 Wycombe Wanderers
Shrewsbury Town 3-0 Barnet
Stockport County 2-4 Woking
Walsall 0-1 Macclesfield Town
Westfields 1-1 Curzon Ashton
Whitehawk 1-1 Stourbridge
Yeovil Town 2-2 Solihull Moors
Friday 4th November 2016
The Emirates FA Cup – First Round
Millwall 1-0 Southend United
Eastleigh 1-1 Swindon Town