FA Cup Fixtures

The FA Cup Fixtures 2021 – 2022

The latest fixtures for the FA Cup Semi Final are as follows:

16th April 2022

Manchester City v Liverpool FC at 3.30PM

17th April 2022

Chelsea FC v Crystal Palace at 4.30pm

————–

The Emirates FA Cup 2021-22 third round ties will take place between Friday 7 and Monday 10 January

The full schedule and further live broadcast details for the third round of the Emirates FA Cup’s 150th anniversary season have today been confirmed following selections by BBC Wales, S4C and international broadcasters. This page has been updated on the 13th December 2021

FRIDAY 7 JANUARY 2022

• Swindon Town v Manchester City at 8pm on ITV1 and ITV Hub

SATURDAY 8 JANUARY 2022

• Bristol City v Fulham at 12.30pm
• Burnley v Huddersfield Town at 12.30pm
• Coventry City v Derby County at 12.30pm
• Hartlepool United v Blackpool at 12.30pm
• Mansfield Town v Middlesbrough at 12.30pm
• Millwall v Crystal Palace at 12.45pm on ITV1 and ITV Hub
• Barnsley v Ipswich Town or Barrow at 3pm
• Boreham Wood v AFC Wimbledon at 3pm
• Kidderminster Harriers v Reading at 3pm
• Leicester City v Watford at 3pm
• Newcastle United v Cambridge United at 3pm
• Peterborough United v Bristol Rovers at 3pm
• Port Vale v Brentford at 3pm
• Queens Park Rangers v Rotherham United at 3pm
• West Bromwich Albion v Brighton & Hove Albion at 3pm
• Wigan Athletic v Blackburn Rovers at 3pm
• Birmingham City v Plymouth Argyle at 5.30pm
• Chelsea v Chesterfield at 5.30pm
• Hull City v Everton at 5.30pm on BBC One and BBC iPlayer
• Swansea City v Southampton at 5.30pm on BBC Wales
• Yeovil Town v AFC Bournemouth at 5.30pm

SUNDAY 9 JANUARY 2022

• Luton Town v Harrogate Town at 12:30pm
• Cardiff City v Preston North End at 2pm on S4C
• Charlton Athletic v Norwich City at 2pm
• Liverpool v Shrewsbury Town at 2pm (Subject to Police approval)
• Stoke City v Leyton Orient at 2pm
• Tottenham Hotspur v Morecambe at 2pm
• Wolverhampton Wanderers v Sheffield United at 2pm
• West Ham United v Leeds United at 2.15pm on ITV1 and ITV Hub
• Nottingham Forest v Arsenal at 5.15pm on ITV1 and ITV Hub

MONDAY 10 JANUARY 2022

• Manchester United v Aston Villa at 7.55pm on BBC One and BBC iPlayer

Clubs selected for live broadcast by either BBC Wales or S4C will receive a fee of £48,000 each and those involved in fixtures that have been moved away from 3pm on Saturday 8 January 2022 will receive £32,500 respectively unless they have been chosen for live broadcast by the BBC or ITV.

Winning clubs in the third round will also receive £82,000 from the competition’s prize fund.

Any further broadcast details for the third round will be announced in due course.

FA CUP ARCHIVE DETAILS BELOW

The Final for the FA Cup Trophy is to be held at Wembley Stadium London.

Arsenal VS Chelsea

KO @ 5pm – Saturday 27th May 2017

All of the Cup Results for 2017 are listed below:

Sunday 23rd April 2017
The Emirates FA Cup – Semi-Final
Arsenal 2-1 Manchester City
Saturday 22nd April 2017
The Emirates FA Cup – Semi-Final
Chelsea 4-2 Tottenham Hotspur
Monday 13th March 2017
The Emirates FA Cup – Sixth Round
Chelsea 1-0 Manchester United
Sunday 12th March 2017
The Emirates FA Cup – Sixth Round
Tottenham Hotspur 6-0 Millwall
Saturday 11th March 2017
The Emirates FA Cup – Sixth Round
Middlesbrough 0-2 Manchester City
Arsenal 5-0 Lincoln City
Wednesday 1st March 2017
The Emirates FA Cup – Fifth Round
R Manchester City 5-1 Huddersfield Town
Monday 20th February 2017
The Emirates FA Cup – Fifth Round
Sutton United 0-2 Arsenal
Sunday 19th February 2017
The Emirates FA Cup – Fifth Round
Fulham 0-3 Tottenham Hotspur
Blackburn Rovers 1-2 Manchester United
Saturday 18th February 2017
The Emirates FA Cup – Fifth Round
Burnley 0-1 Lincoln City
Huddersfield Town 0-0 Manchester City
Middlesbrough 3-2 Oxford United
Millwall 1-0 Leicester City
Wolverhampton Wanderers 0-2 Chelsea
Wednesday 8th February 2017
The Emirates FA Cup – Fourth Round
R Leicester City 3-1 Derby County
Sunday 29th January 2017
The Emirates FA Cup – Fourth Round
Millwall 1-0 Watford
Fulham 4-1 Hull City
Sutton United 1-0 Leeds United
Manchester United 4-0 Wigan Athletic
Saturday 28th January 2017
The Emirates FA Cup – Fourth Round
Liverpool 1-2 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Blackburn Rovers 2-0 Blackpool
Burnley 2-0 Bristol City
Chelsea 4-0 Brentford
Crystal Palace 0-3 Manchester City
Lincoln City 3-1 Brighton & Hove Albion
Middlesbrough 1-0 Accrington Stanley
Oxford United 3-0 Newcastle United
Rochdale 0-4 Huddersfield Town
Tottenham Hotspur 4-3 Wycombe Wanderers
Southampton 0-5 Arsenal
Friday 27th January 2017
The Emirates FA Cup – Fourth Round
Derby County 2-2 Leicester City
Wednesday 18th January 2017
The Emirates FA Cup – Third Round
R Newcastle United 3-1 Birmingham City
R Plymouth Argyle 0-1 Liverpool
R Southampton 1-0 Norwich City
Tuesday 17th January 2017
The Emirates FA Cup – Third Round
R AFC Wimbledon 1-3 Sutton United
R Barnsley 1-2 Blackpool
R Burnley 2-0 Sunderland
R Fleetwood Town 0-1 Bristol City
R Crystal Palace 2-1 Bolton Wanderers
R Lincoln City 1-0 Ipswich Town
Monday 9th January 2017
The Emirates FA Cup – Third Round
Cambridge United 1-2 Leeds United
Sunday 8th January 2017
The Emirates FA Cup – Third Round
Cardiff City 1-2 Fulham
Liverpool 0-0 Plymouth Argyle
Chelsea 4-1 Peterborough United
Middlesbrough 3-0 Sheffield Wednesday
Tottenham Hotspur 2-0 Aston Villa
Saturday 7th January 2017
The Emirates FA Cup – Third Round
Manchester United 4-0 Reading
Accrington Stanley 2-1 Luton Town
Barrow 0-2 Rochdale
Birmingham City 1-1 Newcastle United
Blackpool 0-0 Barnsley
Bolton Wanderers 0-0 Crystal Palace
Brentford 5-1 Eastleigh
Brighton & Hove Albion 2-0 Milton Keynes Dons
Bristol City 0-0 Fleetwood Town
Everton 1-2 Leicester City
Huddersfield Town 4-0 Port Vale
Hull City 2-0 Swansea City
Ipswich Town 2-2 Lincoln City
Millwall 3-0 Bournemouth
Norwich City 2-2 Southampton
Queens Park Rangers 1-2 Blackburn Rovers
Rotherham United 2-3 Oxford United
Stoke City 0-2 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Sunderland 0-0 Burnley
Sutton United 0-0 AFC Wimbledon
Watford 2-0 Burton Albion
West Bromwich Albion 1-2 Derby County
Wigan Athletic 2-0 Nottingham Forest
Wycombe Wanderers 2-1 Stourbridge
Preston North End 1-2 Arsenal
Friday 6th January 2017
The Emirates FA Cup – Third Round
West Ham United 0-5 Manchester City
Wednesday 21st December 2016
The Emirates FA Cup – Second Round
R Newport County 0-1 Plymouth Argyle
Tuesday 20th December 2016
The Emirates FA Cup – Second Round
R Peterborough United 2-0 Notts County
Tuesday 13th December 2016
The Emirates FA Cup – Second Round
R FC Halifax Town 0-2 Eastleigh
R Fleetwood Town 3-2 Shrewsbury Town
R Milton Keynes Dons 3-1 Charlton Athletic
R Oxford United 3-0 Macclesfield Town
Stourbridge 1-0 Northampton Town 
Monday 5th December 2016
The Emirates FA Cup – Second Round
Lincoln City 3-2 Oldham Athletic
Sunday 4th December 2016
The Emirates FA Cup – Second Round
Curzon Ashton 3-4 AFC Wimbledon
Bolton Wanderers 3-2 Sheffield United
Bristol Rovers 1-2 Barrow
Cambridge United 4-0 Coventry City
Eastleigh 3-3 FC Halifax Town
Millwall 5-2 Braintree Town
Notts County 2-2 Peterborough United
Woking 0-3 Accrington Stanley
Port Vale 4-0 Hartlepool United
Saturday 3rd December 2016
The Emirates FA Cup – Second Round
Blackpool 1-0 Brackley Town
Carlisle United 0-2 Rochdale
Charlton Athletic 0-0 Milton Keynes Dons
Chesterfield 0-5 Wycombe Wanderers
Luton Town 6-2 Solihull Moors
Plymouth Argyle 0-0 Newport County
Shrewsbury Town 0-0 Fleetwood Town
Sutton United 2-1 Cheltenham Town
Friday 2nd December 2016
The Emirates FA Cup – Second Round
Macclesfield Town 0-0 Oxford United
Thursday 17th November 2016
The Emirates FA Cup – First Round
R Dover Athletic 2-4 Cambridge United
Wednesday 16th November 2016
The Emirates FA Cup – First Round
R Brackley Town 4-3 Gillingham
Tuesday 15th November 2016
The Emirates FA Cup – First Round
R AFC Wimbledon 5-0 Bury
R Barrow 2-1 Taunton Town
R Bristol Rovers 4-2 Crawley Town
R Coventry City 2-1 Morecambe
R Crewe Alexandra 1-4 Cheltenham Town
R FC Halifax Town 2-1 Dagenham & Redbridge 
R Fleetwood Town 4-1 Southport
R Newport County 4-1 Alfreton Town
R Notts County 2-0 Boreham Wood
R Rochdale 2-0 Maidstone United
R Solihull Moors 1-1 Yeovil Town
Solihull Moors win 4-2 on penalties
R Swindon Town 1-3 Eastleigh
Monday 14th November 2016
The Emirates FA Cup – First Round
R Curzon Ashton 3-1 Westfields
R Stourbridge 3-0 Whitehawk
Monday 7th November 2016
The Emirates FA Cup – First Round
Southport 0-0 Fleetwood Town
Sunday 6th November 2016
The Emirates FA Cup – First Round
Alfreton Town 1-1 Newport County
Blackpool 2-0 Kidderminster Harriers
Boreham Wood 2-2 Notts County
Hartlepool United 3-0 Stamford
Maidstone United 1-1 Rochdale
Morecambe 1-1 Coventry City
Sheffield United 6-0 Leyton Orient
St Albans City 3-5 Carlisle United
Taunton Town 2-2 Barrow
Saturday 5th November 2016
The Emirates FA Cup – First Round
Crawley Town 1-1 Bristol Rovers
Merstham 0-5 Oxford United
Bolton Wanderers 1-0 Grimsby Town
Bradford City 1-2 Accrington Stanley
Braintree Town 7-0 Eastbourne Borough
Bury 2-2 AFC Wimbledon
Cambridge United 1-1 Dover Athletic
Charlton Athletic 3-1 Scunthorpe United
Cheltenham Town 1-1 Crewe Alexandra
Colchester United 1-2 Chesterfield
Dagenham & Redbridge 0-0 FC Halifax Town
Dartford 3-6 Sutton United
Exeter City 1-3 Luton Town
Gillingham 2-2 Brackley Town
Lincoln City 2-1 Altrincham
Mansfield Town 1-2 Plymouth Argyle
Milton Keynes Dons 3-2 Spennymoor Town
Northampton Town 6-0 Harrow Borough
Oldham Athletic 2-1 Doncaster Rovers
Peterborough United 2-1 Chesham United
Port Vale 1-0 Stevenage
Portsmouth 1-2 Wycombe Wanderers
Shrewsbury Town 3-0 Barnet
Stockport County 2-4 Woking
Walsall 0-1 Macclesfield Town
Westfields 1-1 Curzon Ashton
Whitehawk 1-1 Stourbridge
Yeovil Town 2-2 Solihull Moors
Friday 4th November 2016
The Emirates FA Cup – First Round
Millwall 1-0 Southend United
Eastleigh 1-1 Swindon Town

The FA Cup Results

The Football Association Cup, also known as the FA CUP.

Courtesy of the Official Football Association

Updated – 15th December 2021 – 3pm

Monday 6 December 2021
FT
Boreham Wood

Boreham Wood

40

St Albans City

St Albans City
Sunday 5 December 2021
FT
Salford City

Salford City

02

Chesterfield

Chesterfield
FT
Kidderminster Harriers

Kidderminster Harriers

20

FC Halifax Town

FC Halifax Town
FT
Colchester United

Colchester United

12

Wigan Athletic

Wigan Athletic
FT
Rochdale

Rochdale

12

Plymouth Argyle

Plymouth Argyle
Saturday 4 December 2021
FT
Yeovil Town

Yeovil Town

10

Stevenage

Stevenage
FT
Walsall

Walsall

12

Swindon Town

Swindon Town
FT
Portsmouth

Portsmouth

12

Harrogate Town

Harrogate Town
FT
Lincoln City

Lincoln City

01

Hartlepool United

Hartlepool United
FT
Leyton Orient

Leyton Orient

40

Tranmere Rovers

Tranmere Rovers
FT
Ipswich Town

Ipswich Town

00

Barrow

Barrow
FT
Doncaster Rovers

Doncaster Rovers

23

Mansfield Town

Mansfield Town
FT
Carlisle United

Carlisle United

12

Shrewsbury Town

Shrewsbury Town
FT
Cambridge United

Cambridge United

21

Exeter City

Exeter City
FT
Burton Albion

Burton Albion

12

Port Vale

Port Vale
FT
Bristol Rovers

Bristol Rovers

21

Sutton United

Sutton United
FT
AFC Wimbledon

AFC Wimbledon

43

Cheltenham Town

Cheltenham Town
FT
Buxton

Buxton

01

Morecambe

Morecambe
Friday 3 December 2021
FT
Rotherham United

Rotherham United

10

Stockport County

Stockport County
FT
Gateshead

Gateshead

02

Charlton Athletic

Charlton Athletic

Archive Results for the FA Competition

Sunday 23rd April 2017
 The Emirates FA Cup – Semi-Final
 Fixture
Arsenal 2-1 Manchester City
Saturday 22nd April 2017
 The Emirates FA Cup – Semi-Final
 Fixture
Chelsea 4-2 Tottenham Hotspur
Monday 13th March 2017
 The Emirates FA Cup – Sixth Round
 Fixture
Chelsea 1-0 Manchester United
Sunday 12th March 2017
 The Emirates FA Cup – Sixth Round
 Fixture
Tottenham Hotspur 6-0 Millwall
Saturday 11th March 2017
 The Emirates FA Cup – Sixth Round
 Fixture
Middlesbrough 0-2 Manchester City
Arsenal 5-0 Lincoln City
Wednesday 1st March 2017
 The Emirates FA Cup – Fifth Round
 Fixture
R Manchester City 5-1 Huddersfield Town
Monday 20th February 2017
 The Emirates FA Cup – Fifth Round
 Fixture
Sutton United 0-2 Arsenal
Sunday 19th February 2017
 The Emirates FA Cup – Fifth Round
 Fixture
Fulham 0-3 Tottenham Hotspur
Blackburn Rovers 1-2 Manchester United
Saturday 18th February 2017
 The Emirates FA Cup – Fifth Round
 Fixture
Burnley 0-1 Lincoln City
Huddersfield Town 0-0 Manchester City
Middlesbrough 3-2 Oxford United
Millwall 1-0 Leicester City
Wolverhampton Wanderers 0-2 Chelsea
Wednesday 8th February 2017
 The Emirates FA Cup – Fourth Round
 Fixture
R Leicester City 3-1 Derby County
Sunday 29th January 2017
 The Emirates FA Cup – Fourth Round
 Fixture
Millwall 1-0 Watford
Fulham 4-1 Hull City
Sutton United 1-0 Leeds United
Manchester United 4-0 Wigan Athletic
Saturday 28th January 2017
 The Emirates FA Cup – Fourth Round
 Fixture
Liverpool 1-2 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Blackburn Rovers 2-0 Blackpool
Burnley 2-0 Bristol City
Chelsea 4-0 Brentford
Crystal Palace 0-3 Manchester City
Lincoln City 3-1 Brighton & Hove Albion
Middlesbrough 1-0 Accrington Stanley
Oxford United 3-0 Newcastle United
Rochdale 0-4 Huddersfield Town
Tottenham Hotspur 4-3 Wycombe Wanderers
Southampton 0-5 Arsenal
Friday 27th January 2017
 The Emirates FA Cup – Fourth Round
 Fixture
Derby County 2-2 Leicester City
Wednesday 18th January 2017
 The Emirates FA Cup – Third Round
 Fixture
R Newcastle United 3-1 Birmingham City
R Plymouth Argyle 0-1 Liverpool
R Southampton 1-0 Norwich City
Tuesday 17th January 2017
 The Emirates FA Cup – Third Round
 Fixture
R AFC Wimbledon 1-3 Sutton United
R Barnsley 1-2 Blackpool
R Burnley 2-0 Sunderland
R Fleetwood Town 0-1 Bristol City
R Crystal Palace 2-1 Bolton Wanderers
R Lincoln City 1-0 Ipswich Town
Monday 9th January 2017
 The Emirates FA Cup – Third Round
 Fixture
Cambridge United 1-2 Leeds United
Sunday 8th January 2017
 The Emirates FA Cup – Third Round
 Fixture
Cardiff City 1-2 Fulham
Liverpool 0-0 Plymouth Argyle
Chelsea 4-1 Peterborough United
Middlesbrough 3-0 Sheffield Wednesday
Tottenham Hotspur 2-0 Aston Villa
Saturday 7th January 2017
 The Emirates FA Cup – Third Round
 Fixture
Manchester United 4-0 Reading
Accrington Stanley 2-1 Luton Town
Barrow 0-2 Rochdale
Birmingham City 1-1 Newcastle United
Blackpool 0-0 Barnsley
Bolton Wanderers 0-0 Crystal Palace
Brentford 5-1 Eastleigh
Brighton & Hove Albion 2-0 Milton Keynes Dons
Bristol City 0-0 Fleetwood Town
Everton 1-2 Leicester City
Huddersfield Town 4-0 Port Vale
Hull City 2-0 Swansea City
Ipswich Town 2-2 Lincoln City
Millwall 3-0 Bournemouth
Norwich City 2-2 Southampton
Queens Park Rangers 1-2 Blackburn Rovers
Rotherham United 2-3 Oxford United
Stoke City 0-2 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Sunderland 0-0 Burnley
Sutton United 0-0 AFC Wimbledon
Watford 2-0 Burton Albion
West Bromwich Albion 1-2 Derby County
Wigan Athletic 2-0 Nottingham Forest
Wycombe Wanderers 2-1 Stourbridge
Preston North End 1-2 Arsenal
Friday 6th January 2017
 The Emirates FA Cup – Third Round
 Fixture
West Ham United 0-5 Manchester City
Wednesday 21st December 2016
 The Emirates FA Cup – Second Round
 Fixture
R Newport County 0-1 Plymouth Argyle
Tuesday 20th December 2016
 The Emirates FA Cup – Second Round
 Fixture
R Peterborough United 2-0 Notts County
Tuesday 13th December 2016
 The Emirates FA Cup – Second Round
 Fixture
R FC Halifax Town 0-2 Eastleigh
R Fleetwood Town 3-2 Shrewsbury Town
R Milton Keynes Dons 3-1 Charlton Athletic
R Oxford United 3-0 Macclesfield Town
Monday 5th December 2016
 The Emirates FA Cup – Second Round
 Fixture
Lincoln City 3-2 Oldham Athletic
Sunday 4th December 2016
 The Emirates FA Cup – Second Round
 Fixture
Curzon Ashton 3-4 AFC Wimbledon
Bolton Wanderers 3-2 Sheffield United
Bristol Rovers 1-2 Barrow
Cambridge United 4-0 Coventry City
Eastleigh 3-3 FC Halifax Town
Millwall 5-2 Braintree Town
Notts County 2-2 Peterborough United
Woking 0-3 Accrington Stanley
Port Vale 4-0 Hartlepool United
Saturday 3rd December 2016
 The Emirates FA Cup – Second Round
 Fixture
Blackpool 1-0 Brackley Town
Carlisle United 0-2 Rochdale
Charlton Athletic 0-0 Milton Keynes Dons
Chesterfield 0-5 Wycombe Wanderers
Luton Town 6-2 Solihull Moors
Plymouth Argyle 0-0 Newport County
Shrewsbury Town 0-0 Fleetwood Town
Sutton United 2-1 Cheltenham Town
Friday 2nd December 2016
 The Emirates FA Cup – Second Round
 Fixture
Macclesfield Town 0-0 Oxford United
Thursday 17th November 2016
 The Emirates FA Cup – First Round
 Fixture
R Dover Athletic 2-4 Cambridge United
Wednesday 16th November 2016
 The Emirates FA Cup – First Round
 Fixture
R Brackley Town 4-3 Gillingham
Tuesday 15th November 2016
 The Emirates FA Cup – First Round
 Fixture
R AFC Wimbledon 5-0 Bury
R Barrow 2-1 Taunton Town
R Bristol Rovers 4-2 Crawley Town
R Coventry City 2-1 Morecambe
R Crewe Alexandra 1-4 Cheltenham Town
R FC Halifax Town 2-1 Dagenham & Redbridge
R Fleetwood Town 4-1 Southport
R Newport County 4-1 Alfreton Town
R Notts County 2-0 Boreham Wood
R Rochdale 2-0 Maidstone United
R Solihull Moors 1-1 Yeovil Town
Solihull Moors win 4-2 on penalties
R Swindon Town 1-3 Eastleigh
Monday 14th November 2016
 The Emirates FA Cup – First Round
 Fixture
R Curzon Ashton 3-1 Westfields
R Stourbridge 3-0 Whitehawk
Monday 7th November 2016
 The Emirates FA Cup – First Round
 Fixture
Southport 0-0 Fleetwood Town
Sunday 6th November 2016
 The Emirates FA Cup – First Round
 Fixture
Blackpool 2-0 Kidderminster Harriers
Boreham Wood 2-2 Notts County
Maidstone United 1-1 Rochdale
Morecambe 1-1 Coventry City
Sheffield United 6-0 Leyton Orient
St Albans City 3-5 Carlisle United
Taunton Town 2-2 Barrow
Saturday 5th November 2016
 The Emirates FA Cup – First Round
 Fixture
Crawley Town 1-1 Bristol Rovers
Merstham 0-5 Oxford United
Bolton Wanderers 1-0 Grimsby Town
Bradford City 1-2 Accrington Stanley
Braintree Town 7-0 Eastbourne Borough
Bury 2-2 AFC Wimbledon
Cambridge United 1-1 Dover Athletic
Charlton Athletic 3-1 Scunthorpe United
Cheltenham Town 1-1 Crewe Alexandra
Colchester United 1-2 Chesterfield
Dagenham & Redbridge 0-0 FC Halifax Town
Dartford 3-6 Sutton United
Exeter City 1-3 Luton Town
Gillingham 2-2 Brackley Town
Lincoln City 2-1 Altrincham
Mansfield Town 1-2 Plymouth Argyle
Milton Keynes Dons 3-2 Spennymoor Town
Northampton Town 6-0 Harrow Borough
Oldham Athletic 2-1 Doncaster Rovers
Peterborough United 2-1 Chesham United
Port Vale 1-0 Stevenage
Portsmouth 1-2 Wycombe Wanderers
Shrewsbury Town 3-0 Barnet
Stockport County 2-4 Woking
Walsall 0-1 Macclesfield Town
Westfields 1-1 Curzon Ashton
Whitehawk 1-1 Stourbridge
Yeovil Town 2-2 Solihull Moors
Friday 4th November 2016
 The Emirates FA Cup – First Round
 Fixture
Millwall 1-0 Southend United
Eastleigh 1-1 Swindon Town

Archives from Previous years can be found below:

Sunday 18 March 2012

16:00 Liverpool  2 – 1  Stoke  Anfield

14:05 Chelsea  5 – 2  Leicester  Stamford Bridge

The FA Cup Results so far:

Saturday 17 March 2012

12:45 Everton  1 – 1  Sunderland  Goodison Park

17:30 Tottenham  1 – 1  Bolton  (White Hart Lane (abandoned after 41 mins)

Wednesday 7 March 2012

19:30 Tottenham  3 – 1  Stevenage  White Hart Lane

Tuesday 6 March 2012

19:45 Birmingham  0 – 2  Chelsea  St Andrews Stadium

Sunday 19 February 2012

16:30 Liverpool  6 – 1  Brighton  Anfield

14:00 Stevenage  0 – 0  Tottenham  Broadhall Way

12:00 Crawley Town  0 – 2  Stoke  Broadfield Stadium

Saturday 18 February 2012

Sunderland  2 – 0  Arsenal  Stadium of Light

Everton  2 – 0  Blackpool  Goodison Park

Millwall  0 – 2  Bolton  The New Den

Norwich  1 – 2  Leicester  Carrow Road

Chelsea  1 – 1  Birmingham  Stamford Bridge

Wednesday 8 February 2012 

Middlesbrough  1 – 2  Sunderland  The Riverside Stadium
(After Extra Time)

Tuesday 7 February 2012

Sheffield Wed  0 – 3  Blackpool  Hillsborough

Southampton  2 – 3  Millwall  St. Mary’s Stadium

Sunday 29 January 2012

13:30 Sunderland AFC 1 – 1 Middlesbrough

16:00 Arsenal 3 – 2 Aston Villa

Saturday 28 January 2012

12:00 Queens Park Rangers 0 – 1 Chelsea

12:45  Liverpool 2 – 1 Manchester United

15:00 Millwall 1 – 1 Southampton

15:00 Hull City 0 – 1 Crawley Town

15:00 West Bromwich Albion 1 – 2 Norwich City

15:00  Blackpool 1 – 1 Sheffield Wednesday

15:00 Stevenage 1 – 0 Notts County

15:00  Derby County 0 – 2 Stoke City

15:00  Bolton Wanderers 2 – 1 Swansea City

15:00  Sheffield United 0 – 4 Birmingham City

15:00 Leicester City 2 – 0 Swindon Town

17:15 Brighton & Hove Albion 1 – 0 Newcastle United

Friday 27 January 2012

19:45 Watford 0 – 1 Tottenham Hotspur

20:00  Everton 2 – 1 Fulham

Wednesday 18 January 2012

19:15 R Wrexham 1 – 1 Brighton & Hove Albion

20:00 R Wolverhampton Wanderers 0 – 1 Birmingham City

Tuesday 17 January 2012

19:30  R Leicester City 4 – 0 Nottingham Forest

19:45  R  Millwall 5 – 0 Dagenham & Redbridge

Tuesday 17 January 2012

20:00  R Queens Park Rangers 1 – 0 Milton Keynes Dons

20:00  R Bolton Wanderers 2 – 0 Macclesfield Town

Monday 9 January 2012

19:45  Arsenal 1 – 0 Leeds United AFC

Sunday 8 January 2012

13:00  Manchester City 2 – 3 Manchester United

15:00  Sheffield Wednesday 1 – 0 West Ham United

15:00  Chelsea 4 – 0 Portsmouth

15:30 Peterborough United 0 – 2 Sunderland AFC

Saturday 7 January 2012

12:30  Birmingham City 0 – 0 Wolverhampton Wanderers

13:00  Dagenham & Redbridge 0 – 0 Millwall

15:00  Middlesbrough 1 – 0 Shrewsbury Town

15:00  Nottingham Forest 0 – 0 Leicester City

15:00  Crawley Town 1 – 0 Bristol City

15:00  Doncaster Rovers 0 – 2 Notts County

15:00  Tottenham Hotspur 3 – 0 Cheltenham Town

15:00  Milton Keynes Dons 1 – 1 Queens Park Rangers

15:00  Hull City 3 – 1 Ipswich Town

15:00  Coventry City 1 – 2 Southampton

15:00  Brighton & Hove Albion 1 – 1 Wrexham

15:00  Fulham 4 – 0 Charlton Athletic

15:00  Norwich City 4 – 1 Burnley

Saturday 7 January 2012

15:00  Derby County 1 – 0 Crystal Palace

15:00  Fleetwood Town 1 – 5 Blackpool

15:00  Swindon Town 2 – 1 Wigan Athletic

15:00  Barnsley 2 – 4 Swansea City

15:00  Macclesfield Town 2 – 2 Bolton Wanderers

15:00  Newcastle United 2 – 1 Blackburn Rovers

15:00  Everton 2 – 0 Tamworth  +

15:00  Sheffield United 3 – 1 Salisbury City

15:00  Gillingham 1 – 3 Stoke City

15:00  Watford 4 – 2 Bradford City

15:00  West Bromwich Albion 4 – 2 Cardiff City

15:00  Reading 0 – 1 Stevenage

17:30  Bristol Rovers 1 – 3 Aston Villa

Friday 6 January 2012

20:00 26 Liverpool 5 – 1 Oldham Athletic

Wednesday 14 December 2011

20:05 Macclesfield  1 – 0  Chelmsford  The Moss Rose Ground

Tuesday 13 December 2011

19:45 Grimsby  2 – 3  Salisbury  Blundell Park
19:45 Oldham  1 – 0  Southend  Boundary Park
19:30 Yeovil  0 – 2  Fleetwood Town  Huish Park

Sunday 4 December 2011

17:00 Sutton Utd  0 – 2  Notts County  Borough Sports Ground
12:30 AFC Totton  1 – 6  Bristol Rovers

Saturday 3 December 2011

15:00 Colchester  0 – 1  Swindon  The Weston Homes Community Stadium
15:00 Bradford  3 – 1  AFC Wimbledon  Coral Windows Stadium
15:00 Charlton  2 – 0  Carlisle  The Valley
15:00 Sheffield Utd  3 – 2  Torquay  Bramall Lane
15:00 Sheffield Wed  1 – 0  Aldershot  Hillsborough
14:00 Stourbridge  0 – 3  Stevenage  War Memorial Athletic Ground

Friday 2 December 2011

19:30 Fleetwood Town  2 – 2  Yeovil  Highbury Stadium

Wednesday 23 November 2011

19:45 Walsall  3 – 2  Exeter  Banks’s Stadium
19:15 Bath City  1 – 3  Dag & Red  Twerton Park

Tuesday 22 November 2011

19:45 Wrexham  2 – 1  Cambridge Utd  Racecourse Ground
19:15 Stourbridge  2 – 0  Plymouth  War Memorial Athletic Ground

Sunday 13 November 2011

15:15 Morecambe  1 – 2  Sheffield Wed  Globe Arena
12:30 FC Halifax  0 – 4  Charlton  The Shay

Saturday 12 November 2011

15:00 Bournemouth  3 – 3  Gillingham  Dean Court
15:00 Bradford  1 – 0  Rochdale  Coral Windows Stadium
15:00 Oldham  3 – 1  Burton Albion  Boundary Park
15:00 Sheffield Utd  3 – 0  Oxford Utd  Bramall Lane
15:00 Swindon  4 – 1  Huddersfield  County Ground
15:00 Wimbledon  6 – 0  Nantwich Town  stadium:mk
14:00 East Thurrock  0 – 3  Macclesfield  Rookery Hill
13:00 Brentford  1 – 0  Basingstoke  Griffin Park
12:30 Newport County  0 – 1  Shrewsbury  Newport Stadium

Friday 11 November 2011

19:45 Cambridge Utd  2 – 2  Wrexham  R Costings Abbey Stadium