2018 FIFA World Cup

It is that time again……. The Official FIFA 2018 World Cup is almost upon us.

Today – 16th May 2018 – Gareth Southgate has announced the Official England team.

Goalkeepers: Jack Butland (Stoke), Jordan Pickford (Everton), Nick Pope (Burnley).

Defenders: Trent Alexander-Arnold (Liverpool), Gary Cahill (Chelsea), Fabian Delph (Manchester City), Phil Jones (Manchester United), Harry Maguire (Leicester), Danny Rose (Tottenham Hotspur), John Stones (Manchester City), Kieran Trippier (Tottenham Hotspur), Kyle Walker (Manchester City), Ashley Young (Manchester United).

Midfielders: Dele Alli (Tottenham Hotspur), Eric Dier (Tottenham Hotspur), Jordan Henderson (Liverpool), Jesse Lingard (Manchester United), Ruben Loftus-Cheek (Chelsea).

Forwards: Harry Kane (Tottenham), Marcus Rashford (Manchester United), Raheem Sterling (Manchester City), Jamie Vardy (Leicester), Danny Welbeck (Arsenal).

Standby: Lewis Cook (Bournemouth), Tom Heaton (Burnley), Adam Lallana (Liverpool), Jake Livermore (West Brom), James Tarkowski (Burnley).

 

This is the Official Groups Schedule for the 2018 FIFA Worldcup

Group A

Country W D L GD Pts
RUS 0 0 0 0 0
KSA 0 0 0 0 0
EGY 0 0 0 0 0
URU 0 0 0 0 0
  • Thursday 14th June

    Russia 16:00 Saudi Arabia

    Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow

  • ITV, 5 live
  • Friday 15th June

    Egypt 13:00 Uruguay

    Central Stadium, Yekaterinburg

  • BBC TV, 5 live
  • Tuesday 19th June

    Russia 19:00 Egypt

    Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg

  • BBC TV, 5 live
  • Wednesday 20th June

    Uruguay 16:00 Saudi Arabia

    Rostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don

  • BBC TV, 5 live
  • Monday 25th June

    Saudi Arabia 15:00 Egypt

    Volgograd Arena, Volgograd

  • ITV, 5 live
  • Monday 25th June

    Uruguay 15:00 Russia

    Samara Arena, Samara

  • ITV, 5 live

Group B

Country W D L GD Pts
POR 0 0 0 0 0
SPA 0 0 0 0 0
MOR 0 0 0 0 0
IRN 0 0 0 0 0
  • Friday 15th June

    Morocco 16:00 Iran

    Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg

  • ITV, 5 live
  • Friday 15th June

    Portugal 19:00 Spain

    Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi

  • BBC TV, 5 live
  • Wednesday 20th June

    Portugal 13:00 Morocco

    Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow

  • BBC TV, 5 live
  • Wednesday 20th June

    Iran 19:00 Spain

    Kazan Arena, KazanITV, 5 live

  • Monday 25th June

    Iran 19:00 Portugal

    Mordovia Arena, Saransk

  • BBC TV, 5 live
  • Monday 25th June

    Spain 19:00 Morocco

    Kaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad

  • BBC TV, 5 live

Group C

Country W D L GD Pts
FRA 0 0 0 0 0
AUS 0 0 0 0 0
PER 0 0 0 0 0
DEN 0 0 0 0 0
  • Saturday 16th June

    France 11:00 Australia

    Kazan Arena, Kazan

  • BBC TV, 5 live
  • Saturday 16th June

    Peru 17:00 Denmark

    Mordovia Arena, Saransk

  • BBC TV, 5 live
  • Thursday 21st June

    Denmark 13:00 Australia

    Samara Arena, Samara

  • ITV, 5 live
  • Thursday 21st June

    France 16:00 Peru

    Central Stadium, Yekaterinburg

  • ITV, 5 live
  • Tuesday 26th June

    Australia 15:00 Peru

    Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi

  • ITV, 5 live
  • Tuesday 26th June

    Denmark 15:00 France

    Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow

  • ITV, 5 live

Group D

Country W D L GD Pts
ARG 0 0 0 0 0
ICE 0 0 0 0 0
CRO 0 0 0 0 0
NGA 0 0 0 0 0
  • Saturday 16th June

    Argentina 14:00 Iceland

    Otkrytie Arena, Moscow

  • ITV, 5 live
  • Saturday 16th June

    Croatia 20:00 Nigeria

    Kaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad

  • ITV, 5 live
  • Thursday 21st June

    Argentina 19:00 Croatia

    Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod

  • BBC TV, 5 live
  • Friday 22nd June

    Nigeria 16:00 Iceland

    Volgograd Arena, Volgograd

  • BBC TV, 5 live
  • Tuesday 26th June

    Iceland 19:00 Croatia

    Rostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don

  • BBC TV, 5 live
  • Tuesday 26th June

    Nigeria 19:00 Argentina

    Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg

  • BBC TV, 5 live

Group E

Country W D L GD Pts
BRZ 0 0 0 0 0
SWI 0 0 0 0 0
CRC 0 0 0 0 0
SER 0 0 0 0 0
  • Sunday 17th June

    Costa Rica 13:00 Serbia

    Samara Arena, Samara

  • ITV, 5 live
  • Sunday 17th June

    Brazil 19:00 Switzerland

    Rostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don

  • ITV, 5 live
  • Friday 22nd June

    Brazil 13:00 Costa Rica

    Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg

  • ITV, 5 live
  • Friday 22nd June

    Serbia 19:00 Switzerland

    Kaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad

  • BBC TV, 5 live
  • Wednesday 27th June

    Serbia 19:00 Brazil

    Otkrytie Arena, Moscow

  • ITV, 5 live
  • Wednesday 27th June

    Switzerland 19:00 Costa Rica

    Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod

  • ITV, 5 live

Group F

Country W D L GD Pts
GER 0 0 0 0 0
MEX 0 0 0 0 0
SWE 0 0 0 0 0
KOR 0 0 0 0 0
  • Sunday 17th June

    Germany 16:00 Mexico

    Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow

  • BBC TV, 5 live
  • Monday 18th June

    Sweden 13:00 South Korea

    Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod

  • ITV, 5 live
  • Saturday 23rd June

    South Korea 16:00 Mexico

    Rostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don

  • ITV, 5 live
  • Saturday 23rd June

    Germany 19:00 Sweden

    Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi

  • ITV, 5 live
  • Wednesday 27th June

    South Korea 15:00 Germany

    Kazan Arena, Kazan

  • BBC TV, 5 live
  • Wednesday 27th June

    Mexico 15:00 Sweden

    Central Stadium, Yekaterinburg

  • BBC TV, 5 live

Group G

Country W D L GD Pts
BEL 0 0 0 0 0
PAN 0 0 0 0 0
TUN 0 0 0 0 0
ENG 0 0 0 0 0
  • Monday 18th June

    Belgium 16:00 Panama

    Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi

  • BBC TV, 5 live
  • Monday 18th June

    Tunisia 19:00 England

    Volgograd Arena, Volgograd

  • BBC TV, 5 live
  • Saturday 23rd June

    Belgium 13:00 Tunisia

    Otkrytie Arena, Moscow

  • BBC TV, 5 live
  • Sunday 24th June

    England 13:00 Panama

    Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod

  • BBC TV, 5 live
  • Thursday 28th June

    England 19:00 Belgium

    Kaliningrad Stadium, KaliningradITV, 5 live

  • Thursday 28th June

    Panama 19:00 Tunisia

    Mordovia Arena, Saransk

  • ITV, 5 live

Group H

Country W D L GD Pts
POL 0 0 0 0 0
SEN 0 0 0 0 0
COL 0 0 0 0 0
JPN 0 0 0 0 0
  • Tuesday 19th June

    Colombia 13:00 Japan

    Mordovia Arena, Saransk

  • BBC TV, 5 live
  • Tuesday 19th June

    Poland 16:00 Senegal

    Otkrytie Arena, Moscow

  • ITV, 5 live
  • Sunday 24th June

    Japan 16:00 Senegal

    Central Stadium, Yekaterinburg

  • BBC TV, 5 live
  • Sunday 24th June

    Poland 19:00 Colombia

    Kazan Arena, Kazan

  • ITV, 5 live
  • Thursday 28th June

    Japan 15:00 Poland

    Volgograd Arena, Volgograd

  • BBC TV, 5 live
  • Thursday 28th June

    Senegal 15:00 Colombia

    Samara Arena, Samara

  • BBC TV, 5 live

Football24-7 have listed these dates and times – At the time of publication they were correct, however they are subject to change.

This is the Timetable for the knockout stages of the FIFA World Cup in 2018

A big thank you to everyone that has helped us prepare for the World Cup, the Football24-7 have been fantastic, along with the Designers at 99 Designs